題名:幼兒遊戲課程在體操教學之應用

幼兒這個階段在各方面的學習都是非常快速的,因此普遍的家庭除了靜態的活動外,也會讓幼兒參與動態的運動遊戲,為求幼兒不只啟發左右腦,也能健全身心、活用手眼協調,並藉由遊戲中的規劃增加自信心與學習動機,提升未來成長階段的基本學習能力。本文主要目的為探討將體操教學融入幼兒遊戲課程內容時,對幼兒成長的影響,並提供課程規劃上的設計要點、內容設計建議與階段性的學習目標,藉此來闡述遊戲課程在融入體操教學後的規劃性與發展性。利用文獻探討的方式,提供幼兒遊戲課程規劃參考建議的方向,使得幼兒教育工作者能夠讓幼兒在優良舒適的學習環境下,運用一系列規劃妥善的學習課程,在安全、有效、又有趣的課程中進行學習,以此提升幼兒在成長階段時的健康品質。

Every aspects of learning which is in the stage of young children are very rapid. In order not only to inspire the left and right brain, but also to improve their mind and body, using Eye-Hand Coordination wisely, increasing self-confidence and learning motivation through in game-planning, and improving the basic learning ability in the future growth stage. Therefore, other than static activities, general family let young children join the dynamic exercise-games. The purposes of this research are to discuss the influences of gymnastics teaching on the development of game curriculum for young children. And to provide design points, suggestions of content design and staged learning objectives in curriculum planning, in order to explain the planning and developmental after integrating gymnastics teaching with play-oriented. Providing the direction of game curriculum for young children planning reference recommendations through literature discussion, so that early childhood educators can make children use a series of well-planned learning courses in a comfortable learning environment, which is safe, effective and interesting. Therefore, young children's healthy quality in the growth phase can be improved.