題名:溪洲社區休閒組織之草根自主管理模式

社區是一般人最近便的休閒場所,因此,社區休閒很自然地成為社區營造的重點。當社區居民的休閒參與日益仰賴社區休閒組織之發展,則如何建構一個完善的社區休閒組織便更顯重要。本研究以社區評鑑績優的溪洲社區作為案例,深入探討其多元完整的社區休閒組織發展經驗。研究目的包括:探討社區休閒組織的發展與管理的過程以及它在社區發展中的角色作用。本研究採質性研究之深入訪談法,針對社區發展協會負責人、幹部與居民參與者進行訪談、敘事分析與詮釋書寫。研究發現,溪洲社區之所以能發展出如此蓬勃豐富的社區休閒組織,是因為他們憑藉著一套「草根自主」的管理運作模式。其內涵包括溝通包容、基礎紮根、自發管理⋯等等要件。也因此,使得這些社區休閒組織扮演著「參與社區入口」、「多元學習平台」、「社區人才庫」…等多種社會角色。並且發揮產生了「改變生活習性」、「多元教育訓練」、「潤滑群體情感」…等作用。透過這些社區休閒組織的完善運作,不僅讓社區居民自然而然地找到一個更大家庭的歸屬,也實現了「農村生活休閒化」的理想!

Since the community is the closest place for residents to get relaxed, community leisure thus naturally becomes the important issue of community building. Community residents' leisure participation is also increasingly dependent on the development of community leisure organizations. How to build up an inclusive community leisure organization has become a valuable research topic. This study takes Xizhou Community as an example to investigate its multiple and comprehensive experiences of community leisure organization development. The purpose of this study is to discover development and management of community leisure organizations, and to discover the role and effect of community leisure organizations within the community. The main research questions include the development process, organization and management, as well as the role and effect of community leisure organizations. Qualitative methods were conducted by using in-depth interviews to collect research data, including the community leaders and residents. Narrative analysis and interpretation was followed. The study found that the community has been able to develop such a vibrant and rich community leisure organization, because they strongly rely on the "grassroots autonomy" management and operation model. It includes communication and inclusion, basic roots, spontaneous management, continuous disturbance, institutionalization, resources development, brand building, looking forward to the future, and sustainable relay, etc. As a result, these community leisure organizations play the social role of "community participation", "multi-learning platform", "community talent pool", "creative development base", "flexible public relations group" and "second home". They also generate the effect of "changing the living habits", "diversified education and training", "lubricating group emotions", "community identity cohesion", "finding community problems", "enhancing innovation breakthrough" and "realizing the dream of living". Through the perfect operation of these community leisure organizations, not only the community residents find a greater family ownership, but also the community achieves its "rural life leisure" ideal.