題名:「草木春秋」初探

「草木春秋」是利用中藥名,以「擬人」、「擬失」手法寫成的章回、說藥話 本。「草木春秋初探」旨在探析其外緣資料、內涵顯示及其藝術價值。   本文共分五章,章重點如下:   第壹章「前言」,敘述研究「草木春秋」的動機,並簡述章回小說源流。   第貳章「草木春秋外緣探究」,分行作者、版本、創作年代、及時空背景四方面,探討 作者寫作「草木春秋」的外在及內在因素。   第參章「草木春秋內涵探究」,先探討全文寫作主題意識,再簡述全文內容以窺其梗 概,並著重其佈局探討,以確定其結構方式,最後則剖析其寫作技巧,共分「形式安排」、 「人物描寫」、「場景描寫」、「戰情描述」、「趣味維繫」五項深入剖析。   第肆章「草木春秋評析」,乃就全書呈面貌進行評價,本章係以「戰爭小說」、「神魔 小說」、「童話效果」、「說藥功能」等四項價值予以肯定。   第伍章「結論」乃就「草木春秋」缺失,與流傳不廣的限制進行探討。至於黃影響則因 讀者不多,重要性相對地降低,故略而不談。

Taso Mu Chun Chiu (草木春秋) is a tale of explaining the name of medicine to utilize Chinese medicine name by personification writings. The purpose of Tsao Mu Chun Chiu first exploration was to explore the exterior information, interior exhilition, and the value of art. There are five Chapters in this study. The main keypoints are summarized below: Chapter 1—Introduction. It describes the research motivation of Tsao Mu Chun Chiu and briefly depicts the origin of Chang Hui Hsiao Shuo (章回小說). Chapter 2—Tsao Mu Chun Chiu exterior exploration. It was to explore exterior and interior factors of Tsao Mu Chun Chiu from the four aspects-author, edition, year, and time-space background. Chapter 3—Tsao Mu Chun Chiu interior exploration. First, to discuss the main thought of the whole article. Second, to depict briefly the whole content to understand the summary, and emphasize the arrangement of discussion to be sure of the frame style. Finally, to analyze the writing skill by formative arrangement, figure description, setting description, war conditions description, and fun maintenance. Chapter 4—Tsao Mu Chun Chiu analysis. It was to appraise the appearance of this article. It was recognized for the value of the four items-war novel, god-ghost novel, fairy tale effect, and medicine-explaining function. Chapter 5—Conclusion. It was to explore the defects of Tsao Mu Chun Chiu and the limitations of not popularization. As for its influence, it was not the scope of this study because it was not popular and less important.