題名:視覺障礙學生非語文智力測驗之研究

1.研究樣本 本研究自全省三所啟(惠)明學校及各縣市混合教育班級中抽取六至十八歲之視障學生為研究樣本,包括預試樣本70名,重測樣本34名,效度樣本109名,信度樣本424名。 2.測驗題項 本測驗難度介於.13~.89之間。每類測驗之試題有必要依通過率重新調整順序。 3.信度 重測信度:本測驗以間隔四個月測得重測信度為.7078達.001之顯著水準。 4.效度 (同時效度:本測驗以盲人學習性向測驗、魏氏兒童智慧量表的語文量表為效標。和魏氏兒童智慧量表之語文量表之關聯效度為.1649和盲人學習性向測驗之效度為.4874。均達統計上.01之顯著水準。 (建構效度:本測驗之平均分數隨年齡之增長而有增加之趨勢。 5.相關研究之結果 (視障學生的非語文智力和年齡、年級、教育安置間之相關均達統計上之顯著水準。 (視障學生的非語文智力並未隨年級之增加而成長,但卻隨年齡之增加而呈直線趨向。 (不同教育安置之視障學生其非語文智力有顯著差異。 (不同性別之視障學生其非語文智力沒有顯著差異。 (不同年齡之視障學生其非語文智力有顯著差異。 (不同年級之視障學生其非語文智力有顯著差異。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate visual Impaired Student's Nonvorbal Intelligence. 424 Visual Impaired Student were selected from Special and Regular school. They were grade 1 to 12, and 6 to 18 years old. TONI-2 was published in 1990, by Brown. The main findings of this study are as follows: 1) There are significant relationship between the Nonverbal intelligence and the demographic Variables such as grade, Year. 2) There are not the significant differences in Nonverbal intelligence at sex. 3) The Visual impaired students revealed a positive linear growth in Nonverbal Intelligeace as they advanced in age.