題名:析論「莊子」「齊物論」:由「相對」通達「絕對」的辯證思維與詭辭語言--兼與「秋水篇」作一比較

本論文旨在由〈齊物論〉一文,探討莊子如何由人生之芒昧為進路,體認打破人心主觀情識所造成的相對價值觀之契機,文中透過莊子借惠施「方生之說」與公孫龍子「指物、白馬之辯」 ,看莊子由「相對」通達「絕對」,其中的思維模式與語言表達,而證得莊子乃是由「以明」、「休乎天均而兩行」等修養工夫的超越轉化而展開精神辯證底發展歷程,以詭辭為用的語言來呈現「恢詭譎怪,道通為一」的境界,此外,並與見諸〈秋水篇〉亦層層轉進地論及破除相對價值觀以通於道之內容作一比較,而見莊子所開出玄理之境之勝義。

This essay will aim at a discussion of how Chuang Tzu breaks an "opposed" value system to the "absolute", through the mental stupefacation of human existence. It especially focuses on Chuang Tzu's unification of duality into an unified mode of thinking and his linguistic form of expression. It will explore how Chuang tzu passes through the dialect of spiritual passage and development using paradox in order to express the boundary between Chuang Tsu's profound theory.