題名:臺灣地區居家護理人員工作壓力源及其相關因素之探討

本研究以臺灣地區80位居家護理人員為調查對象,探討其工作壓力源及其相關因素。結果顯示六個壓力源別中,居家護理人員最感壓力的是病人照護,再依序是工作情境、病人家屬、護理專業知識、護理專業技術及護理專業態度。並發現:(1)不同的年齡在病人家屬、護理知識、技術、工作情境上壓力感受有顯著不同,其中以26-30歲比31-35歲的壓力感受較大。未婚、沒有子女者在護理知識、技術上較明顯著壓力。(2)不同的教育程度在各壓力源類別皆無顯著差異。而沒有受過居家護理訓練者,在護理技術上有顯著壓力;有受過居家護理訓練者在護理專業態度有顯著壓力。(3)居家護理年資及臨床護理年資在各壓力源類別皆無顯著差異。而在其它護理年資方面如教學、公共衛生護理等,愈資深者在病人照護、護理專業知識、態度上較無顯著的壓力。根據研究結果,本研究亦針對減輕居家護理人員主要工作壓力源提出三點建議。

The purpose of this study was t oexplore job stressors and related factors among 80 home healthcare nurses. Stressors were classified into six categories: patient care, family, nursing knowledge, nursing skills, nursing attitude and working situation. The results revealed that the most stressful category was patient care followed by working situation, family, nursing knowledge, nursing skills and nursing attitude. The results also found that (1) Single nurses and nurses without children experienced singificant stress in nursing knowledge and nursing skills. Age had significantly different effects on stressors in family, nursing knowledge, nursing skills and working situation. (2) The level of nursing education did not have a significantly different effect on stressors in the six categories. However,those who did not have home healthcare training experienced significant stress in nursing skills, while those who had training experienced significant stress in nursing attitude. (3) The experience in home health care or clinical care did not have a significantly different effect on stressors in all six categories. Those who had experience in teaching or public health nursing showed lower stress in patient care, nursing knowledge and nursing attitude. The study proposed three recommendations to reduce job stressors among home healthcare nurses.