題名:幼兒身體運動機能發展的特性

近年因家中小孩較少,加上國民所得又提高,幼兒教育乃普遍受到重視,為提高 體能與遊戲教學效果,必須先了解幼兒身體運動機能發展的特性,才能選擇適當的教材內容 ,達到預期的目標。 我們發現幼兒在身體機能發展上,其身體各部份發育的過程極不平均,感覺神經機能發育非 常顯著,幾乎與成人相同,但心肺機能和肌肉肌能的發育極不成熟,心跳數對運動的反應比 成人來得快。 在運動能力發展方面,其動作發展上所列舉的敲打、走、跑、攀登、跳躍與投擲等動作,都 隨著年齡的增長而改變。又以運動能力基本因素發展上所舉出之平衡性、巧緻性、柔軟性、 肌力、耐力與瞬發力等,也是在各生長年齡階段中陸續出現,同時兩者都顯出男女性別上的 差異存在。基此所提供之資料,教學者必須充分了解,才可以事半功倍之效。

Recently early childhood education is paid much attention because of the decreasing number of childhood education is paid much attention because of the decreasing number of children in each family and increase of family income. In order to select appropriate teaching materials and methods for improving the teaching quality in young children's physical education, it is essential to understand the characteristics of young children's motion development at different stages. We find that young children are not growing in a balance. Their neural development is extremely obvious that is almost as same as adults, but their muscle and hear-lung development are not mature. The number of their heart-beat to physics exercises response is much faster than that of adults. Regarding the motion development, the movement of beating, walking, running, climbing, jumping, and throwing will change with age. In addition, some basic physical exercise skills such as balance, ingenuity, softness, muscle and endurance emerge at different developmental stages. Female and Male have significant differences in these two aspects. Educators must understand the above information well in order to achieve maximum results with little efforts.