題名:我國與美國康乃狄克州(CONNECTICUT)體育課程之比較

本研究主要透過文獻分析法探討我國與康乃狄克州在體育課程架構、體育目標、 體育課教材內容、體育課教學方法及體育成績評量等方面的差異情形,結果發現不同國家之 體育課程由於發展背景的不盡相同而顯示出其共同與差異之處。因此對於我國體育課程之發 展有如下幾點淺見: 1. 在我國體育課程手冊中可增列體育哲學、人體生長與發展之特徵及 教學建議等內容。 2. 建議我國增列學生之各年齡層特性於課程標準中,並依這些特徵設計 出適合學習的教材。 3. 將幼稚園之體育課程編制也納入體育課程架構中。 4. 在體育課程 目標部份可視實際需要加強認知與社會行為等目標的比重。 5. 擴充室內體育場地及發展室 內教材以因應我國多兩氣候。 6. 現今應嚴格要求體育課教學正常化,未來則應儘量達到「 儘可能每天從事體能活動」的境地。 7. 廣泛採用視聽教材指導學生運動方法,增進學習效 率。 8. 體育成績之評量應比照目標的分項, 在現有之評量標準中加入生理方面的評估。 9. 重視各學級之課程銜接, 設計課程時可聯繫各學級課程負責人共同協商探討課程的修訂 事宜。 10. 本文僅針對我國與康乃狄克州之體育課程作重點式的探討,未來可針對不同的 國籍、不同的文化背景等對象,從事相關之探討及比較。

This study were through documentary analysis to analyze and make comparison between curriculum framework, objective, teaching content, teaching method and evaluation system of physical education in Taiwan and those in Connecticut. This study also shows differences and similarities in these two different places where are with different developing backgrounds. After the study, I would like to submit some opinions to the development of physical education curriculum in Taiwan: 1.Add philosophy of physical education, characteristics of physical body growth and development as well as teaching suggestions to the brochure of physical education curriculum. 2.Take students' age level into curriculum consideration and work out suitable learning material for students according to their age. 3.Involve the physical education curriculum in kindergarten into the whole framework. 4.Increase the level of the cognition and of social behaviors in respect of the objective of physical education curriculum. 5.Expand and develop indoor gymnasium and indoor teaching material because of the rainy weather in Taiwan. 6.Demand strictly the normalization of teaching physical education and take students' doing exercise everyday as a future objective. 7.Teach students the ways to exercise and elevate learning efficiency by extensively using audiovisual medium. 8.Add physical factor into the consideration of present evaluation system. 9.Contact the persons in every degree who are in charge of curriculum arrangement to discuss curriculum adjustment. 10. This study only shows the discussion of the physical education curriculum in Taiwan and in Connecticut, but it can be also adapted to the future discussion of different nations and different cultural backgrounds.