題名:贛方言特別詞初探

漢語方言大抵源自上古漢語,因此,現代漢語方言與中古乃至上古漢語,都存在一定的對應關係,這是歷史比較語言學的環節,過去研究方言者,多半祇做語音的對應,詞彙方面做得少。本文試圖以現代贛語的常用詞為基礎,通過贛方言間詞彙集的對照,選取分布最廣的贛方言詞彙,進行與其他鄰近方言的比較,以確定何者為贛方言固有詞或特別詞,何者為借源詞或與南方方言的共有詞。特別詞愈多,愈能表現贛方言作為漢詞方言的分支愈早,若特別詞很少,或大半是南方方言共有詞,即表示贛方言獨特性格之泯滅。究竟在贛語形成過程或類型學上顯示何種意義,這是本文之主要課題。我們所根據的資料為陳昌儀1991《贛方言概要》及李如龍、張雙慶 1992 的《客贛方言調查報告》;每個特別詞都是在陳氏十三個贛方言代表點中出現七個點以上的;有一定的客觀性。本文抽樣分析了「客贛」共有詞中的細部問題。

Chinese dialects most derived from old Chinese languagge. Hence, there are correspondences between modern, middle, and even old Chinese. This work is a kind of historical comparative linguistics. The correspondences in words, morphemes studied were less than ones in phonological, phonetic studied before, This paper tries to choose Gan dialect broadened areas and then make sure what intinsic words of Gan dialect are, what borrowing cognates are, and what southern dialects' words are through contrasting dialects' words each other. The more special intrinsic words have, the earlier the diverging processes undergo among Gan & other Chinese dialects. Specialty of Gan lexicon was faded if the intrinsic words were fewer or these were the same as the southern dialects' in China. This paper is according to the materials of the two, "the Introduction of Gan dialect" by Chen Chang-yi (1991) and "The Report to Hakka-Gan Investigatiions" by Li Ru-long & Zhang Shuang-qin (1992). Every intrinsic lexicons discussed in this paper which was shown above seven times appeared in the Chen's of the thirteen directed dialectial sites respactively is mainly from the Chen's Gan dialects' lexicons in his paper. These precision problems investigated of the cognates or sharing lexicons included in Hakka-Gan are sampled and analyzed in this paper presented.