題名:從初等教育改革理論探討當前國民小學規劃問題

往昔國民小學規劃設計,大都依據都市計畫所訂定的國紙小學用地,再由學校預擬 發展計畫提出島間需求與預算,建築師根據校地面積、空間計畫需求,秉持自己規劃理念據 以設計,無論就空間佈局、建築型式與量體、結構模距與空間機能及其他等,都甚少愚考使 用者的需求與行為,更甭想永續使用與發展了。近年有關國民小學規劃設計研究頗多,但大 多止於使用後評估與設備規劃,仍然缺乏由邁向21世紀之教育改革理念,探討當前國民小學 規劃之訹題,此為本研究之動機。 本研究理論假設係以目關初等教育重要理論,配合未來教育改革,彙整為(1)往下紮根(幼 兒教育義務化);(2)學校環境設施未來化;(3)開放式教學;(4)學校與社區資源整合使用;及 (5)學校合理規模等五個議題作為本研究之理論假設基礎。本研究採用問卷調查統計之SAS統 計分析系統,透過描述性統計、卡方檢定及變異數分析;調查範圍為大同區,對象為校長、 老師及家長。 經由本研究調查分析,預期可瞭解當前學校既有學校格局,獲得欲調整為具有前瞻的國 民小學的規劃課題,根據課題再提出對策研擬,所獲得的結論可作為政府學校行政人員及建 築師們對初等教育校園規劃理念的重新認識,並據以執行規劃設計。

In the past, the planning and designing of an elementary school was subject to the land allocated under the Urban Planning. The school then proposed a design plan for space demand and budgeting. An architect was then retained to sketch a drawing based on his own aesthetic view and according to the size of the land allocated and the space demand plan. During the designing process for space utilization, model building, measurement, structural modeling, and space functions, no consideration is given to the behavioral pattern and demand of users of a school, not to mention on-going use and further development. Recently, there were many researches on planning and designing of elementary schools. However, no one has done a study on such a planning and designing from the perspective of education reforms in the 21st century, an incentive of this study. The theories of this study, based on relevant preliminary education, coupled with education reform, include (1) basic education (child education entitlement); (2) futuristic school facilities and environments; (3) open school environments; (4) shared use of the resources of schools and communities; and (5) reasonable scale of a school. Questionnaires and survey results are complied and analyzed through SAS for statistical data. Descriptive statistics, Chi-square Test, and Analysis of Variance are also applied. The surveyed district is Ta-Tung district with principals, teachers and parents as targets. Through the study and analysis, we expect to understand the existing scale of the schools and come up with forward-looking topics of planning for adjustment. Based on these topics, we will propose strategies and provide our conclusions for the reference of the school administrative and architects. In addition, we will offer a new perspective for them to understand how an ideal school ground design should be and how to implement a well-planned design.