題名:飲食 性別 文化:一項符號人類學視角的分析

任何一個社會構成的最基本分類是男性和女性,而保障和維持社會最基礎的物質媒介則是食物,性別與飲食及其衍生出的各種社會關系成為探究和分析社會文化的一個不可或缺的層面。從符號人類學的視角出發,對飲食及其性別意義作出文化上的"深描",通過分析人類常態與非常態下的飲食活動的性別差異,對其背后的深層邏輯做出析解,即:在人類最為日常的飲食活動,及其內含的性別差異的背后是意識形態與文化的規約。

The most basic classification of any society is composed of men and women,food,gender and diet and the social relations derived from them, the most basic material mediums in guaranteeing and maintaining society,have become indispensable dimensions in the study and analysis of social culture. From the perspective of semiotic anthropology,this paper makes a"thick description"on the cultural significance of diet and gender and analyzes the inner logic of gender difference behind the normal and abnormal diet activities of human being. It argues what lies behind the daily diet and the embodied gender differences of human is the regulation of ideology and culture.