題名:高級認知對情緒感染的反向抑制:以教學活動為例

實驗采用被試內設計研究高級認知對情緒感染的反向抑制,以情境教學活動為例。實驗共有兩個模塊,分別研究高級認知對積極情緒感染和消極情緒感染的反向抑制調節,通過在仿真教學系統中給學生播放教學視頻,同時使用BioNeuro八通道生物反饋儀記錄學生在觀看視頻時的生理指標。實驗結果表明,在中性情感語義文本中,教師富有情感的朗誦對學生具有感染力,而當學生觀看矛盾情緒視頻(教師的朗誦情緒與文本的語義情感不一致)時,無論教師的情緒是積極的還是消極的,情緒感染現象都不會發生,說明學生的高級認知對教師的情緒感染產生反向抑制。

In the research, the experiment condition was classroom activities. We adopted within-subjects design to study the retroactive inhibition effect of higher-level cognition on emotional contagion. The experiment consisted of two modules, in which we studied the retroactive inhibition effects of higher-level cognition on positive or negative emotional contagion respectively. We played two kinds of teaching videos to students through a emulation teaching system. Meanwhile, the students’ physiological data were recorded by eight-channel biofeedback instrument when students watched videos. The experimental results indicated that students got"infected" by the teacher’s emotion when they watched the video of "express emotion properly", in which the teacher recited emotionless text with emotion, compared with the video of "express emotion improperly", in which teacher’s reciting emotion was contrary to the textual affection. In contrast, emotional contagion wouldn’t occur when students watched the video of "express emotion improperly", whatever the teacher’s emotion was positive or negative. It was suggested that students’ higher cognition retroactively inhibited emotional contagion from the teacher.