題名:宜人性對企業家成就的影響:來自元分析的證據

大五人格理論中的宜人性特質是否影響企業家成就一直存在著爭議,本文采用元分析的方法,對宜人性人格特質與企業家成就的關系進行研究并探索影響兩者關系的調節效應,元分析結果顯示(1)宜人性與企業家成就之間呈顯著正相關;(2)文化差異的調節因素顯著,相較于西方文化,在東方文化背景下,宜人性高的企業家更容易取得高成就;(3)經濟環境的調節因素顯著,經濟環境惡劣時,高宜人性的企業家能夠取得更高的成就,經濟環境良好時,企業家宜人性對企業家成就的影響更小。

Whether agreeableness has an effect on entrepreneurial achievement has yet to be decided,this article study the relationship between agreebleness and Entrepreneurial achievement by using meta-analysis. We also study the moderate variables that influence the relationship. Result indicates that 1)there is a positive correlation relationship between agreebleness and entrepreneur achievement; 2) the moderate effects of culture difference on the relationship is significant, compared to the west culture, the relationship is more significant in east culture; 3) economic environment varied the relationship, in harsh economic environment, the positive correlation is much more significant than in good economic environment.