題名:正念對飲食行為的影響及作用機理

正念是一種以不批判的態度全然接納當下體驗的覺察力,正念訓練對改善不良飲食行為的積極作用正日益受到研究者的廣泛關注。本文對正念在改善不良飲食行為中的積極作用與機理,以及基于正念的不良飲食行為矯正方法進行了梳理與歸納。在已有研究的基礎上,未來研究需要進一步探索正念對健康飲食行為的作用、從生命周期的視角考察正念對飲食行為的影響、基于思維壓抑視角探討正念的作用機制以及檢驗正念不良飲食矯正效果的邊界。

Mindfulness, as the awareness that emerges through purposely and non-judgmentally paying attention to the present moment, has attracted increasing attention from researchers on eating behavior. After reviewing and summarizing pre-existing studies, the present study finds that mindfulness plays an important role in correcting unhealthy eating behaviors,and awareness, acceptance and disidentification are its functional mechanisms. Besides, existing mindfulness-based methods for correcting unhealthy eating behaviors can be divided into two major categories of mindfulness state intervention and mindfulness-based clinical therapy. Future research needs to further explore the role of mindfulness in healthy eating behavior, investigate the influence of mindfulness on eating behaviors from the perspective of life cycle, explore the functional mechanisms of mindfulness based on thought suppression, and test the boundary of correcting effects of mindfulness on unhealthy eating behaviors.