題名:噪聲下自閉癥兒童視聽雙通道言語知覺特徵

研究噪聲環境中自閉癥兒童單通道和視聽雙通道言語知覺特征及發展趨勢。結果發現,自閉癥兒童在純聽、視聽一致下言語辨識率顯著低于普通兒童;自閉癥兒童在視聽一致下的視覺增益和視聽不一致下的McGurk效應強度顯著低于普通兒童;純聽和視聽一致下13~16歲兒童言語辨識率顯著高于6~12歲兒童,但是McGurk效應強度差異并不顯著。結果表明,噪聲環境中自閉癥兒童的單通道和視聽言語知覺能力不足,其視聽整合能力與普通兒童存在顯著差異。

The present study aims to explore the unisensory and multisensory speech perception characteristics and development trends of children with autism in noisy environments.The results showed the speech recognition rate of children with autism was significantly lower than typically-developing children under the auditory-only and audiovisual-congruent conditions;the visual gain under audiovisual-congruent and McGurk Effect under audiovisual-incongruent condition of the children with ASD were significantly lower than typically-developing children;the speech recognition rate of children aged 13-16 was significantly higher than that of children aged 6-12 in auditory-only and audiovisual-congruent condition,but the difference in McGurk effect between different ages was not significant.The results suggested that children with ASD have a lack of unisensory and multisensory speech perception in noise,and their ability of audiovisual integration is significantly lower from typically-developing children.