題名:損益情境下權力感對風險偏好的影響:權力動機的調節作用

本研究探討了損益情境下權力感對風險偏好的影響及權力動機在其中的調節作用。研究采用自編風險決策問卷、Harms等人編制的權力動機量表,運用實驗法操縱權力感(高/低),對108位處級干部進行了研究。結果發現:(1)收益情境下,高權力感被試的風險偏好顯著高于低權力感被試;損失情境下,二者的風險偏好水平差異不顯著。(2)權力動機調節收益情境下權力感與風險偏好的關系,不調節損失情境下權力感與風險偏好的關系。

This present study examines the effect of power perception on risk preference and the moderating role of power motivation in gain-loss situations.A total of 108 division director level officials were examined by using the self-designed risk preference questionnaire and the power motivation scale.The results showed that(1) the risk preference of the high power perception participants was significantly higher than that of the low power perception participants in the gain situation,whereas there was no significant difference in the loss situation.(2) The power motivation regulates the relationship between power perception and risk preference in the gain situation and does not regulate this relationship the loss situation.