題名:金錢獎賞線索對考試焦慮個體注意偏向的影響

研究旨在考察獎賞線索對考試焦慮個體注意偏向的調節作用。采用金錢獎賞線索下的線索-靶范式,結果顯示,無獎賞條件下,高考試焦慮被試的注意脫離指數顯著大于低考試焦慮被試;有獎賞條件下,高、低考試焦慮被試的注意脫離指數差異不顯著。無論在有或無獎賞條件下,兩組被試的注意警覺指數差異均不顯著。研究揭示,高考試焦慮個體的注意偏向是由于對考試相關刺激的注意脫離困難引起的,獎賞對其注意偏向具有正向的調節作用。

The present study aimed to explore the moderating effect of reward signal on attentional bias in individuals with test anxiety.The cue-target paradigm combined with monetary reward signal task was adopted.The results showed that the attentional disengagement index of high test-anxious students was significantly higher than that of the low test-anxious students in the non-reward signal condition.However,there was no significant difference between high and low test-anxious groups in the reward signal condition.Furthermore,the attentional engagement index between these two groups was not remarkable regardless of the rewards conditions.It implied that the attentional bias of test-anxious students is induced by the difficulty in disengaging their attention from test-related stimuli,and the monetary reward signal has a positive regulating effect on their attentional bias.