題名:新媒體對民族地區新聞傳播及國家認同的影響

境外一些恐怖主義和反動勢力通過運用新媒體傳播其極端的宗教、恐怖主義和民族主義的思想,對我國少數民族地區產生了不利的影響,并且可能使部分地區的少數民族民眾降低了對于國家的認同感。應當充分認識到新媒體的新聞傳播功能,并且利用這一功能來為意識形態的完善和培養國家認同感服務,建議采取相應的措施,包括通過提升少數民族地區群眾的媒介素養,提高少數民族地區新聞傳播的質量,弘揚優良的民族文化和轉播如奧運會、國慶閱兵等大型活動來提升少數民族地區對于國家的認同感。

Some foreign terrorism and the reactionary forces,by using new media to spread the idea of the extreme religion,terror and nationalism has the ethnic minority regions in our country produced adverse effects,and making these areas some people for national identity are reduced. In order to deal with this situation,this paper argues that should be fully aware of the new media news communication function,and use this function to ideology and national culture identity service,recommended to take corresponding measures,including through ascension the media literacy of minority people,improve the quality of news communication in minority areas,excellent national culture and broadcast was to promote such as the Olympic Games, National Day parade and other large-scale activities to promote minority areas on the national identity.