題名:新時代背景下雲南少數民族群體的國家認同及其影響因素

本文從鑄牢中華民族共同體意識的角度出發,基于最新的云南省少數民族地區綜合社會調查數據,對新時代背景下少數民族群體在日常生活中表現出來的國家認同情況及其相關因素進行了實證研究。研究結果顯示,少數民族群體的民族認同與國家認同存在顯著的正相關關系,并且這種關系在不同經濟水平、文化水平以及民族政策了解程度的群體中存在顯著差異。除了民族認同之外,年齡、文化、經濟以及政策等因素都顯著影響國家認同。本研究認為,在研究少數民族群體的國家認同時,需要把研究視角從特殊歷史背景或者重大歷史事件轉向新時代背景下的日常生活,從政治文化精英轉向普通社會民眾,從側重于結構性分析轉向動態交互分析,從而深刻認識地區、經濟、社會、文化、政策以及民族認同等多方面因素及其之間的動態交互關系對國家認同的影響。

From the perspective of creating a strong sense of community for the Chinese nation,on the basis of the latest social survey data of ethnic minority areas in Yunnan Province,this paper presents an empirical study on the national identity and related factors of ethnic minority groups in daily life in the new era background.The results of data analysis show that there is a significant positive correlation between ethnic identity and national identity of ethnic minority groups.And the correlation is significantly different among groups at different economic and cultural levels and with different understanding to ethnic policies.In addition to ethnic identity,factors such as age,culture,economy,and policy could affect national identity significantly.This study suggests that when we study the national identity of ethnic minority groups,in order to get fully recognition about the effects of regional,economic,social,cultural,policy,and ethnic identity factors and their dynamic interactions on the national identity,it is necessary to shift the research perspective from special historical background or major historical events to daily life in the new era background,from political and cultural elites to common people,from structural analysis to action analysis.