題名:國際視野下的數字人文教育--基礎設施視角的社區驅動型數字人文課程登記中心

數字人文以其新實踐、新途徑和新方法豐富了傳統的人文學科領域。進入21世紀以來,暑期學校、研討會和其他類似形式的教育活動普及了一系列與之相關的必備技能,以保證學生、學者們能夠把握數字時代的新機會,同時世界各地推出了越來越多相關的學士和碩士項目。本文論述的焦點——數字人文課程登記中心(Digital Humanities Course Registry,DHCR)的創建就是為了展現全球日益興盛的數字人文教育狀況,其使命是廣泛收集同類課程的資料,提供數字人文領域教學和培訓的最新動態。文章探討了數字人文這一新興領域,并對CLARIN和DARIAH這兩個歐洲基礎設施進行介紹——它們是DHCR的共同運營者。文中還具體描述了DHCR的數據模型和數據管護流程,簡要介紹其歷史。利用DHCR實時數據,以定量方式描繪了數字人文教學的國際格局。

The digital humanities(DH) enrich the traditional fields of the humanities with new practices,approaches and methods.Since the turn of the millennium,the necessary skills to realise these new possibilities have been taught in summer schools,workshops and other alternative formats.In the meantime,a growing number of Bachelor’s and Master’s programmes in digital humanities have been launched worldwide.The DH Course Registry,which is the focus of this article,was created to provide an overview of the growing range of courses on offer worldwide.Its mission is to gather the rich offerings of different courses and to provide an up-to-date picture of the teaching and training opportunities in the field of DH.The article provides a general introduction to this emerging area of research and introduces the two European infrastructures CLARIN and DARIAH,which jointly operate the DH Course Registry.A short history of the Registry is accompanied by a description of the data model and the data curation workflow.Current data,available through the API of the Registry,is evaluated to quantitatively map the international landscape of DH teaching.