題名:疫情防控下個人的權利限縮與邊界

在我國目前已進入防控新冠肺炎疫情的應急狀態下,個體權利因為《傳染病防治法》、《突發事件應對法》、《突發公共衛生事件應急條例》等法律法規的規定而受到限縮。受到限縮的權利尤其包括個體的人身自由、財產權和經營自主權等。但即使是基于疫情防控的公益目的,公權機關對個體的權利限制也并非毫無限度。應急狀態下的限權措施受到法律保留、比例原則、禁止不當聯結以及核心權利保障等諸多原則的限制,而這些限制最終都指向對個體人性尊嚴的保障。這些限制構成了疫情防控下個體權利收縮的邊界,也同時確保了抗疫工作能夠在法治的框架下有序進行,確保了個體因為疫情防控而受到的權利限縮,最終不致演變為對其權利的徹底排除和掏空。

At present,the country has entered the emergency state of prevention and control of the novel coronavirus.In this context,individual rights are limited by the provisions of the law on the prevention and control of infectious diseases,the law on emergency response and other laws and regulations.The restricted rights include personal freedom,property rights and management autonomy.But even for the public purpose of epidemic prevention and control,the restriction of public authority on individual rights is not unlimited.The measures of limiting rights in emergency state are limited by many principles,such as legal reservation,proportion principle,prohibition of improper connection and core rights protection,which ultimately point to the protection of individual human dignity.These restrictions constitute the boundary of individual rights contraction and also ensure that the prevention and control of the virus can be carried out in an orderly manner within the framework of the rule of law.