題名:《危機》與生活世界:胡塞爾晚期哲學研究

胡塞爾的哲學遺留下一個引起爭議的問題,那就是如何解讀他最晚期發表的一本書《危機》。因為這本書使用了和他中期提出先驗現象學時,不一樣的思維路線,所以許多研究者以為這本書表示了胡塞爾思想在晚年的改弦易轍。的確從字面上來看,胡塞爾在《危機》中談到現象學時,不再和回歸純粹意識的說法相結合,而改口說現象學乃是一門生活世界之科學。

但是這究竟是一個字面用語的改變,亦或是一個真正理論上的改變﹖胡塞爾是否因此永棄哲學是嚴格科學的主張,而走向存在主義的哲學路線﹖這種種問題都環繞著《危機》這本書的解讀上,同時也環繞在「生活世界」這個概念和相關理論的理解上。本論文的研究即以上述問題的解答為目標,胡塞爾在此書中說現象學是生活世界之科學,和其早期說現象學是意識之學或中期所說的自我之學,彼此之間的關係是什麼。本論文以為《危機》這本書的寫作和當時的「科學性哲學」思潮相關,同時也是胡塞爾一直以來提倡現象學的目的─為人類科學建立基礎─的思想背景。不過在《危機》中,胡塞爾不再用過去直接要求從一個明確不可疑的地方建立人類最根本的知識的方式。而是從科學之預設經驗之見知入手,把現象學視為廓清這個根本預設的工作。從胡塞爾的主觀意念來說,沒有改變現象學的意思,但是實質上,不同的路徑已經蘊含了不同的理論在其中。

There is a controversy in Husserl''s later Philosophy, that is,does his last work "Crisis" contain any change of his philosophical position? Or put in another way, does he retreat from transcendental phenomenology in this work? How should we read "Crisis", not only what he said in this book but also what he really thougth in his mind. It is a easy thing to see that in Crisis Husserl no longer propose his phenomenoloyg as a study of pure consciousness or as a egology, in stead of that,

Husserl give us another idea as to what does phenomenlogy ought to be, that is, a science of life-world. Was it a real theoratical change, or just a literal change? That is the question this thesis want to answer. As a result of careful study, this thesis maintain that, first, the writing of Crisis was a reaction of the impact of the philosophical movement of scientific philosophy, and that is also true to the proper configuration of phenomenology. Second, what Crisis said, as to the subjective intention of Husserl himself, did not change the propsal of a regirous science, and it should back to the explication of transcental subjectivity. As to this concern, the concept of life-world is but a media bewteen sciences of natural attitude and transcendental phenomenology as a foundemental science, when Husserl guide the readers to get aquaintance of the way of phenomenoloyg. But in spite of the same intention of

Husserl, there did containd some theoratical changes in the new introduction way. In this thesis, I give those points mention above a regirous analysis.