題名:中山高速公路土地使用景觀偏好探討

美麗的道路景觀不但能增進駕駛者的駕駛心情,也能增進駕駛者對環境的瞭解。本研究以中山高速公路臺中港至岡山交流道之間路段進行實証研究。經由環境知覺理論、環境偏好理論及視覺評估方法、相關案例等之文獻回顧,以因素分析將高速公路旁之土地使用類型分類,共分為農田類型、人造設施景觀、低密度居住類型、高密度居住類型、工廠類型景觀、地標物景觀、人工植群景觀七類,並選取可辨識性、複雜度、一致性、開闊性為評估因子,探討遊客對道路旁土地使用景觀類型偏好的影響因素,及使用者之社經背景在景觀偏好上的差異。本研究結果發現(1)一般民眾偏好比較自然形式之景觀,(2)在不同自然度環境類型中,各評估因子會有不同的影響結果,而農田類型景觀與其他類型景觀有較大差異,(3)個人社經背景僅在少部份景觀類型上呈現差異,其對景觀偏好的解釋能力較心理向度的評估因子為弱。本研究結果亦提出高速公路旁土地使用管制或道路選線之建議。

A beautiful scene not only diverts travelers’ mood but also enables them to understand the environment along roadsides. The section of investigated road was from the Taichung Harbor to Kang-Sen interchange of Sun-Yi-Sen Highway. By reviewing the references of environmental perception, environmental preference, and visual assessment, we conducted the research method. Firstly, the types of the landuse along Sun-Yi-Sen Highway were extracted by factor analysis, there were eight types: farmland, artificial facilities, low-density residence, high-density residence, factories, landmarks, and cultivated plants. Legibility, complexity, coherence and mystery were selected as four evaluated criteria. Then the processes of perception of travelers toward the landuse types along roadsides and the difference of landscape preference due to the different socio-demographic backgrounds of users were analyzed. The results of this investigation show: (1)the more natural landscape is the more attracted to traveler; (2)the evaluated criteria reveal complex relationships among the preference and landuse types. The farmland has a great difference with the other landuse types. (3)The socio-demographic variables have less predictive ability than psychological evaluated variables. There are suggestions provided to the land use management along the Sun-Yi-Sen Highway and the considerations of road-line selection.