題名:陳肇興《陶村詩稿》的文學表現與詩史價值

陳肇興(1831~1876之後)是清代彰化本土詩人的最早代表,其傳世的唯一一部作品《陶村詩稿》,亦為現存清代彰化最早的一部詩人別集,並以其「戴案詩史」之譽稱美詩壇。陳肇興及其作品著實代表了清代中期臺灣本土文人的養成與其成就,其文學表現因此格外引人注目。本文即對針《陶村詩稿》一書,期望透過作品考索的方式,就外在形式、寫作題材、內在風格、詩壇稱譽等方面,在不同方向提顯其作品表弄,從而彰顯作者書寫之心意,及其作品價值之所在。

Jaw-Shin Chern (1831-1876?) is the earliest figure of the local poet in Changhua of Ching Dynasty. The sole literary works enact he passes on to the world---《Taur-tsuen scripts of poems》---is also the earliest anthology remaining. He is held in high repute for his poet-historian in this works among the circle of poets. Jaw-Shin Chern and his works, in reality, stand for the cultivation and achievement of the local scholars of Taiwan in the middle of Ching Dynasty. Therefore, his literary performance is worthy of particular attention. This thesis aims to research the forms, the topics of writing, inner styles, and the value of 《Taur-tsuen scripts of poems》, to demonstrate the characteristics of his works, and to apprehend his intention in writing the works and the value of the anthology.