題名:滬藏〈觀音證驗賦〉殘卷考辨

滬藏敦煌卷子81255號有<觀音證驗賦>,共八行134字,不知作者,學界向來認為是唐人遺篇。依本文考訂,該賦實為五代釋延壽所撰,與北京大學圖書館藏明嘉靖刻本釋延壽《感通賦》所載相合。此賦體式新奇,於敦煌賦中絕無僅有;探其原始,實即唐人《賦譜》所載之「新體」。新體賦大行於晚唐,益可信<觀音證驗賦>實出於晚唐以後。《賦譜》中土久佚,傳於東瀛,以之考訂敦煌賦體之源出,亦成於僥倖矣。

The Tun-huang MS. no. 812255 (Shanghai Municipal Library Collection) contains in its ending section a short rhapsody entitld "The Efficacy of the Avalokitesvara Worship."Its authorship, hitherto unknown, is generally believed to be from the Tang dynasty or earlier. The present article argues. however, that it is the work of Yen-shou 延壽(904-975), a well-known Chan Buddhist of the tenth century, who also wrote the famous Tsung-ching-lu宗鏡錄. The rhapsody was modeled on the latest fashion of rhapsody writing described in a rhapsody manual, Fu-pu 賦譜, which was widely read at the time.