題名:探究易經思維的養生之道

最近幾年,婦女生育率逐年降低,人口結構日趨老化,老年人的養生保健,己成為政府重視的課題。本文研究方法透過蒐集易經與養生方面有關著作、論文、書藉等,僅就與本文相關之文獻資料來作分析,藉由易經六十四卦中的某些卦象、卦、爻辭的義理,探究其蘊涵的養生思想,並探求對現代養生方法的影響。經過分析探討,得出以下五點結論:一、易經崇尚大自然,以人為自然界的中心,應效法古人,學習與大自然和諧相處。二、在以運動為養生的過程,應效法乾卦「天行健,君子以自強不息」的精神,恆卦亦告誡我們運動要適度。三、適度運動可促進免疫功能活化,亦可穩定,心理平衡。泰卦天地相交,則為通,表示心理和生理狀態都很健康。否卦為阻塞不通,抵抗疾病的免疫功能也會衰退。四、頤卦取義引申為養,飲食即養生。在食補養生方面,依各人體質不同作調整,要依節卦的指導,凡事節以制度。五、履卦教導我們鍛練身體須重篤行及貴有恆,平時就要作好保養身體的準備,要有「居安思危」的觀念,此種「防患於未然」的思想,與現代預防康復醫學,其思想脈絡是相通的。

In the recent years, the decreasing human fertility results in the aging population. People are more focusing on how to preserve their health, which also becomes the important issue from the government view. This research is based on the analysis on “The Book of Changes”, especially on certain ones out of the 64 divinatory symbols leading to the variety of effects. Conclusions are made as follows. 1.The modern people should emulate the spirit from “The Book of Changes” to harmonize with the Nature like the ancient people did; 2.with continuous exercise to keep healthy, the spirit of Qian symbol is applied to the perseverance while Heng symbol, to the moderation; 3.the human immunity will be enhanced by the proper exercise, which Tai symbol reflects the balance on physiology and mentality; 4.food is the main drive to keep good health, which Yi symbol contributes to the adjustment and control; 5.the Ji Ji symbol brings in the concept of vigilance in peace time, which coincides with the rationale of modern medical knowledge.