題名:我國現代文學史料數位化典藏與服務

文學史料是一個民族在特定時空環境下所產生之生活顯影,它穿流於各時代主流與非主流文化之中,在學術與非學術領域文互影響下孕育出來之心靈記錄,它不自覺地傳達作者個人或族群的特定意念,有時卻又刻意創作無主觀意識的純文學作品,因此從文學作品可以了解一個地域的思想發展與演變,文學史料是研究一個國家或氏族的重要資料,本文闡述臺灣地區近十年來文學史料數位化歷程,藉由文學史料數位化之定義、數位化特徵、數位化背景與發展現況及未來趨勢等課題,闡述文學典藏數位服務之新觀念與臺灣經驗。

The living image of a nation can be perceived from its literature. These works pass through each era among mainstream and non-mainstream cultures, and record the human spirit under the mutual influence of scholarly and non-scholarly fields. They reflect the specific thoughts of an individual or the subconscious thoughts of a group of nations, and sometimes pure literature works are created with non-subjective consciousness. Therefore one may understand the development and the evolution of the thoughts of a region from its literature. Literature is an important resource when we study the history of a country. This paper explains the development of digitized literature in and around Taiwan over the past decade. From the definition of digital archives and the characteristics of digitization to the background and future trends of digital archives, new ideas of digital literature services and Taiwan experiences are provided.