題名:客家文化產業活化芻議

客家文化歷史淵遠流長,近年來在時空交織的社會中,逐漸呈現其資產性,引起各界高度重視,亦因觀光休閒或媒體宣傳之故,而能見度與喜好度倍增,有識者仍適時將其與生活文化、生產文化相結合,則為「文化產業」,允值開發倡導。其若從客家地方再度區分,則包括歷史、鄉土、民俗、文化、自然景觀、地方特產…等分在其中,由於其與大眾生活息息相關,故皆樂見其展現文化生機與活力,而社區總體營造,正適時提供可行之途徑,將是客家文化產業活化之道,若行使得法藉由「社區」發揮「總體」力量定足資「營造」出客家文化產業最佳成果。

Hakka Culture has a long history. The culture has showed its capitalization and attracted the value form people in the society recently. Besides, because of the promotions of tourism and media, it redoubles the visibility and preference. People with the sense integrate Hakka Culture into life cultures and production cultures to become “Cultural Industry”. It is worth to promote Hakka Culture. If doing separation from Hakka Culture, it is included history, local geography, folk customs, culture, national landscapes, local productions, and so on. For all connections with people’s life, people all happy to see its growing and vigor. Community integrated. Construction (社區總體營造) provides the way to hit Hakka Culture going-on appropriately. It would be presented the best way of Hakka Culture if we develop overall force by communities.