題名:苗栗縣文化創意產業的發展及其行銷策略之研究

隨著全球化與科技化兩股風潮,二十一世紀的經齊型態已轉變為以創新為主的知識經濟型態,而「文化創意產業」也就在此時空背景下因應而生,期望將原有的「文化產業」加入創新的元素,以帶動地方經濟的發展。尤其是在二〇〇二年行政院於「挑戰二〇〇八:國家發展重點計畫」中,首次將「文化創意產業」列為重要項目,更明確指引出我國未來經齊型態發展的重要走向。結合觀光、休閒、文化、農業與生態的「文化創意產業」因具有高附加價值、零污染、不受產業經齊限制等特質,而廣受各國所重視。 文建會從一九九四年推動社區總體營造至今,已帶動許多社區重視在地文化,促進社區發揮自己的特色、發展在地文化產業,由當地居民發掘原有的地方資源並運用創意的思維與自發性的由下而上推動社區營造,找出屬於在地的生命力,同時也激發產業創意思考的可能性,啓動雙向接軌的機制,使地方產業與文化的結合,再配合地方行銷的策略,活化地方懇齊的繁榮發展。 在苗栗縣無論是傳統文化產業如華陶窯、木雕、客家文化,抑或近年逐漸大放光彩的桐花祭活動,都面臨著轉型的關鍵期,必須注入創新元素以滿足不同消費者的需求,才不致使上述傳統產業遭到淘汰。

Following the trend of both globalization and technology the economic style for 21 century has already transformed into the knowledge-based economy style mainly according to innovation, and thus the "culture creative industry" emerged under such background, in expectation to add the innovation factor into original "culture industry" to stimulate local economic development Particularly in 2002 the Executive Yuan in it's "challenge 2008: The focal point project of nation development", first time list the "cultural creative industry" as important item, more definitely guide the important trend that our national economic style develops in the future. Combining with sightseeing, recreation, culture, agriculture, and ecology, the "culture creative industry" has been widely regarded as the important one by all countries because of its characteristics of high additional value, zero pollution, and being free from the restriction of industrial economy, etc. The Council for Cultural Planning and Development that pushes community building thus far from 1994 have already aroused many communities to pay attention to native culture, facilitated the communities to develop their own special features and native culture industry; the local resident try to find out their original resources and make use of creative thinking to voluntarily to promote community development up and down, search for their own local vitality, also motivate the potential of creative thinking for industry; and start two-way connection function enabling the linkage of local industry and culture, and further, go with local marketing strategy to activate prosperous development for local economy. No matter the traditional cultural industry such as Hwataoyao, wood carving, the Hakka culture, or the blooming flower season activity arose in the resent years, all are facing a critical period of transformation; if they can't add creative element to satisfy the needs of different consumers, the above-mentioned traditional industry would be possible to be eliminated.