題名:新內閣與朝野互動之展望--兼談未來憲政改革等問題

新內閣為「做事的團隊」,讓台灣愈來愈好,社會愈來愈安定,人民愈來愈快樂。期許蘇內閣,實事求是,拋卻藍綠意識形態之爭,尋求朝野和解,營造政策共識。新內閣能夠妥慎處理「國家通訊委員會」NCC 委員任命案及終統案,已為朝野關係奠定良好基礎,惟未來仍將面臨軍購案、立委選區劃分案和新憲案的嚴厲考驗。惟新內閣在面對重大議案時,如能依秉持依法處理之原則,並與在野政黨誠意溝通、進行協調,以化解歧見,尋求共識,並對有共識部分先行推進,當能撫順朝野關係,而使行政部門之政務得以順利推展。

The new cabinet is ‶the team that gets things done,”and it will lead Taiwan to a better future, creating a more peaceful and satisfied society. The author hopes that Su’s cabinet can seek truth from facts and reach a consensus on policies without a conflict of ideologies between the Pan-Blue and Pan-Green camps. The new cabinet, which successfully handled the cases of the National Communications Commission and the National Unification Council, established relations between the ruling party and the opposition parties. In the future, the new cabinet will have to deal with many more important issues. When addressing these issues, it should rule by law and coordinate with the opposition parties in order to deliver effective public service.