題名:電影「春風化雨」(Dead Poets' Society)探析--兼論其在人文課程教學中的運用

本論文以《死詩人社》為例,就影片片名、故事結構、電影主題、人物刻劃、伏筆的作用、象徵的意涵、典故的深蘊、結局的安排等項目,指出賞析的方法,使學生具備欣賞電影的基本能力,進而能增進人文素養。電影做為影視教學的工具,有大量的多元文化素材可供運用,當可引起學生學習的動機,提供社會文化的情境,使教學彈性與多元化,提升教學的品質,並進一步達致自我學習的成效。 電影有各種不同的題材,技職專業的知識便成為電影內容的一部分,若讓學生將賞析方法運用到專業知識相關電影的分析,撰寫報告,不同的學系都能透過了解「電影」的表現方式,培養欣賞電影的能力,進而在日常生活中,經常接觸電影,豐富精神生活,並促進對專業知識的多元思考,培養出具有未來觀、國際觀及人文關懷的專業技術人才。

This disquisition takes “Dead Poets’ Society” for example, indicating methods of appreciating and analyzing through various items:names of the movies, structures of plots, topics, descriptions of characters, functions of implications, symbolic meanings, implications of their origins, and arrangement of endings. By doing so, students can be equipped with fundamental skills of appreciating movies, and their cultural caliber can be further enhanced as well. As a medium of video teaching, it provides a great many multi-culture materials for students to generate learning motives. It offers different situations in social cultures, making teaching flexible and filled with diversity; on the other hand, it also improves teaching quality, further attaining to the achievement of self-studying. Movies include various topics, so professional knowledge has become a part of movie scripts. If students are allowed to apply methods of appreciating and analyzing to the analysis of professional knowledge related movies, by making reports, students from various departments can develop their ability to appreciate a movie through how “movies” are presented. In addition, keep in contact with movies frequently can not only make your spiritual life abundant, but also facilitate their diverse thinking toward professional knowledge, developing professional talents who possess future and international vision, as well as cultural care.