題名:從《活計檔》看雍乾兩朝的內廷器物藝術顧問

本文依據中國第一歷史檔案館所製作之《活計檔》微卷,析論雍正、乾隆兩朝在內廷服務的匠役中,曾分別或同時身兼清世宗與清高宗父子二人的器物藝術顧問。除了引言,文中分三節論述,即:一、清世宗內廷器物藝術顧問、二、清高宗的內廷器物藝術顧問、三、結論。雍乾兩朝的造辦處規模都不小,曾供職於內廷的部份匠役因緣際會地擔任起皇帝的器物藝術顧問,他們可分成畫樣人、認看人與做假、做舊之人。其中,大多數匠役僅能歸為兼任顧問,稱得上真正的器物藝術顧問者,雍正朝有袁景劭、巴多明兩人,乾隆朝則以姚宗仁、顧繼臣、楊起雲、郎世寧為主,但是牙匠顧彭年與黃兆的地位也相當重要。黃兆是乾隆中、後期清高宗最重要的器物藝術顧問,其餘五位清高宗主要的器物藝術顧問多活躍於乾隆前半期。

According to the microfilms of the Archives of the Imperial Workshops, this paper discusses on the artisans of the Workshops of the Imperial Household Department, who used to be the advisors for decorative art to the Emperors Yuan-chen and Ch'ien-lung. Except the preface, it is divided into 1.the artisans for decorative art to Emperor Yung-chêng, 2.the artisans for decorative art to Emperor Ch'ien-lung, 3.conclusion. During the Yung-chêng and Ch'ien-lung reigns, the Imperial Workshops was on a large scale. In this period, some artisans who worked in the inner court took charge of the advisors for decorative art to the emperors. They were the designers, the examiners, and the experts in imitating the antiquities. But a lot of them could be just called the part-time advisors. Only few of them were the real advisors for decorative art to these tow Emperors. Yuan Ching-shao (袁景劭) and Dominique Parrenin (巴多明,1655-1741) were the main advisors to Emperor Yuang-chen. Yao Tzung-jen (姚宗仁), Ku Chi-ch'en (顧繼臣), Yang Ch'i-yun (楊起雲) and Giuseppe Castiglione (郎世寧,1688-1766) were the main advisors to Emperor Ch'ien-lung. In addition, Ku P'eng-nien (顧彭年) and Huang Chao (黃兆), the artisans of ivory carving, were the important advisors to Emperor Ch'ien-lung, too. Huang Chao was the most important advisor in the mid- and late Ch'ien-lung period and the other five artisans were active in the early Ch'ien-lung period.