題名:臺灣運動鞋廠商海外直接投資區位選擇策略之研究

本研究旨在探討影響台灣運動鞋廠商赴海外直接投資區位選擇的關鍵因素為何?海外投資何處為最適區位?經由相關文獻探討與專家訪談法歸納萃取出五個主要區位選擇構面,其項下再細分十八個分項層級因素(評估指標)。透過層級分析法為架構基礎的專家問卷調查後,輔以群體決策的軟體應用,實證分析岀各個區位關鍵因素的權重與優先向量,進而找出最適區位。本研究係以中國大陸、越南及印尼這三個投資地點,並已過去或近期內至少有兩個國家以上的投資經營經驗的台灣製鞋業者為主要研究對象,透過其決策經理人,進行寄發10份專家問卷,回收有效問卷10份,實證分析結論為:一、由受測專家所給予各評估指標的權重與優先順序,受到重視的區位選擇關鍵因素依序是:(一)成本因素(二)投資環境(三)政府政策(四)產業關聯(五)基礎建設。二、依研究結果顯示,區位別的整體優先權重值依序是越南、印尼、中國。顯見越南是專家們在三個評選國家中,台灣製鞋業者赴海外投資的最適區位。

The main purpose of the study is to find the crucial factors of location selection about Taiwanese sport footwear manufacturer's Foreign Direct Investment. In terms of the highest investing countries-China, Vietnam and Indonesia as examples, which country is the optimal FDI location area of Taiwanese footwear manufacturers. The researcher extracted five basic research dimensions as the first hierarchy via literature review and expert interview, then subdivide them into 18 factors as the second hierarchy. Through Expert Questionnaires based on Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP), and the application of the software of Expert Choice, the weight and Priority Vector of each crucial factor, and the further optimal location area are attained. The questionnaires were mailed to 10 different executive managers whose companies have been managing FDI with at least two of the three countries-China, Vietnam and Indonesia. The result of the Empirical Analysis of the ten valid questionnaires are: 1. In terms of the weight and preference order of the experts' evaluation index, the five valuable factors of the location selection are: (1)Cost Factors (2)Environment of Investment (3)Government Policy (4)Industries Correlation (5)Infrastructure. 2. According to the Priority Vector, Vietnam is the optimal FDI location area for Taiwanese footwear manufacturer among the three selected countries.