題名:建構整合QFD、TRIZ及ANP研發創新工具之產品概念選擇決策程序:以智慧型手機為例

由於科技的快速發展,消費產品市場的競爭日趨激烈,導致產品生命週期快速縮短。因此企業不僅要隨時掌握市場趨勢,不斷地推出新產品或服務來滿足市場需求,並發展最新的產業技術,以維持本身的競爭優勢。傳統的產品研發過程,在蒐集潛在的顧客心聲與需求到產品概念的形成、選擇及測試的概念發展階段,缺少整合性的設計開發評估工具。在過去相關研究中,個別的研發工具如 QFD (Quality Function Deployment,品質機能展開)、TRIZ (Theory for Inventive Problems Solving,創新問題解決理論)、ANP (Analytic Network Process,分析網路程序法)工具應用逐漸成熟,但是整合串聯時常會有研發資訊傳遞失真,決策不一致的問題發生。本研究主要是應用 QFD、TRIZ、ANP等方法,針對產品開發程序中的前端程序,也就是所謂的概念發展階段,嚐試建立整合、一貫且有效的決策程序。研究中結合定性與定量的方法,以顧客心聲為投入開發的關鍵資訊,透過 QFD轉換客戶需求成目標規格,再運用 TRIZ理論作為產品概念構想產生的系統方法,提出產品的創新方向及思維。同時為了考量從顧客需求、目標規格,對最終產品創新概念的顧客接受影響程度,以 ANP方法作為決策篩選和評比的工具。本研究以智慧型手機概念設計為例,擬定一套科學化的產品概念選擇決策程序,以程序整合性的觀點,建立一創新產品概念開發模式。

Because of the fast development in science and technology, the competitions of the consumer products have become fiercer, which has led to shorten product lifecycle. Therefore, enterprises need to grasp market trends at any time and introduce new products or services to meet market demand constantly in order to sustain their products advantage. In the product concept developing stage, the traditional product research and development process is usually lack of integrated tools from collecting potential customer's demands to product concepts generating, selecting and testing. From the literature review, the specific research and development tools such as QFD (quality function deployment), TRIZ (theory for inventive problems solving) and ANP (analytic network process) have gradually become popular and been widely implemented and tested. However, their combination and integration often cause the distortion of information transmission and inconsistent policy decision. This research is mainly to employ methods of QFD, TRIZ, and ANP in the front stage of the product development process, which is also called the concept developing stage, to set up an integrated and effective decision procedure. By combining qualitative and quantitative methods and based on the key customer's voices, QFD is employed to transfer the voices into product goal specifications. In addition, TRIZ method is used as the systematic approach for product concept generation in order to create innovative product idea or developing direction. Further, in order to completely consider the different product attributes from customer's demands, goal specifications and the final innovative idea, the ANP method is applied for a better decision process. Finally, this research takes conceptual design of the intelligent mobile phone as an example, and evaluates the effectiveness of our methodology of integrated methods for innovative product development and concepts selection.