題名:臺北市中正市民運動中心運動場地設施管理之探討

近年來,週休二日的生活形態,帶動運動休閒風氣的興盛。臺北市為臺灣的 首善之都,在地狹人稠的都市裡,需要更多設備完善且安全的運動環境,以提供 都市人的生活所需。為養成市民的就近運動且終生運動的習慣,臺北市政府將計 劃於十二個行政區興建市民運動中心,未來將成為臺北市民在有限的活動空間裡 最佳的去處之一。因此,本文以臺北市市民運動中心場地設施管理作初步的探討, 針對運動場地與場館的軟硬體設施作基本的介紹,以及運動場地設施管理其影響 之重要性,並提出建議,希望可以提供市民運動中心運動場地設施往後發展上參 考的依據。

The introduction of five-day working weeks in recent years has led to a surging interest in sports and leisure activities. A crowded city such as Taipei in particular requires well-established facilities to administer a sustainable exercise environment for its residents. In order to promote public health through regular exercise, the Taipei city government has planned to construct civil sports centers in all 12 municipals, enabling local access to recreation within limited urban space. This paper will employ Jhong Jheng Sports Center as a case study to examine operational management at civil sports centers and provide a basic background to current facilities available. It will introduce sport center exercise place and equipment, by and its the influence importance, and puts forward the proposal that, hoped may provide the basis which the resident the center of motion future the sports ground facility in the future will develop on refers.