題名:「異鄉的存在」與「物化之虛無」的〈山路〉左翼政治思想

陳映真的短篇小說〈山路〉在台灣小說史八十多年發展中,具有經典性的地位,並且展現了作者個人哲學思想和特殊的政治立場。通過這篇小說的解讀,可以看出一種穿越於日治時代到前期資本主義時代、晚期資本主義世界的獨特生命觀,也代表了一種特有的文藝立場、美學情懷、生命情調。〈山路〉全文雖然僅有兩萬字左右,但是意涵豐富,思想獨特,本文將試用哲學、精神醫學、心理學、社會學等多個不同角度,加以解析〈山路〉文本背後所呈現的世界。

In the development of the novel works of Taiwan, Yin-Zhen, Chen’s short story “Mountain path”, have classical status, and has represented the author’s philosophy thought and political standpoint. After understand this novel, we can know it including Japanese colonial period, capitalist era, later capitalist period’s life idea, and have represented special literature and art position, aesthstic feelings, life feelings etc.. “Mountain path” has 20,000 words only, but meaning is abundant, the thought is unique. This text uses philosophy, spiritual medical science, psychology, sociology, etc., that analyze the world of “Mountain path” text.