題名:臺灣高速鐵路通車對高高屏地區產業與空間之影響實證分析

根據各國高鐵經驗,日本新幹線高鐵造就了東京及大阪兩大都市人口更集中,法國與德國的經驗則有不同,高鐵明顯造就了人口 及經濟從大都市向外分散的現象,促進了新興區域的經濟復甦。因此,歐洲高鐵通車明顯促進區域均衡發展,雖有形成集客效應,但並未使人口集中於大都市。 交通建設的興闢,不僅具有改變區域結構的潛力,同時亦是引 導區域發展的驅力,能有效縮短時空距離的阻抗,間接促使人力、資源的積極開發和利用,從而對都市、區域的發展型態產生直接的影響。在區域面部分,高鐵的出現擴大了南台灣的人口產業移動機會,也將改變南台灣的區位條件。高鐵運輸系統及高鐵車站特區的出現將帶來至少有以下三方面區域性衝擊,此亦為本研究之核心議題。(一) 人口產業分佈與經濟活動的變遷;(二) 區域空間結構的改變;(三) 交通行為的改變。 探究運輸系統對於生活圈結構改變之影響,可以發現1978 年中山高速公路及鐵路電氣化造就了台灣生活圈之第一次革命,原本 以縣市為生活圈範疇擴展為北、中、南三大都會區。一般認為,高速鐵路建設完成後,將使台灣南北旅行時間縮短為90~120 分鐘。屆時,北、中、南三大都會區的格局將可整合成一巨型都會帶,實現一日生活圈的國土架構,造就台灣地區第二次空間革命。南台灣將擁有一個外地人可以大量且快速進出的新門戶,如何吸引人潮停留與消費,並非單純的交通運輸問題,端賴區域及主要發展區的吸引力與聚客能力,這部份將挑戰區域內原有的發展定位與行銷策略。最後,高鐵出現也威脅高高屏地區既有商業規模,相對於台北市,高高屏的商業環境相對弱勢,如果缺乏適度的市場定位,高高屏地區既有的市場規模可能受到衝擊。 本研究為三年期研究之第一年觀察,期望從回顧過去鐵路經濟時代到中山高經濟時代經濟區塊發展過程、參考歐洲、日本之國外經驗、調查高高屏地區在地特性、蒐集分析近期社經狀況改變、重要企業的想法及各級政府所發展的對策,初探高鐵通車後對高高屏地區產業及空間發展較具體的影響,最終擬藉較長期的觀察,調查分析台灣高鐵之區域空間影響,以做為高高屏地區政府或中央政府研提配套策略之參考。

According to various countries' high speed rail experience, it is more centralized that the high speed rail of Japanese Shinkansen has brought up Tokyo and two metropolitan population of Osaka, there is difference in the experience of France and Germany, the high speed rail has obviously brought up the population and economy from the outwards scattered phenomenon of metropolis, have promoted the economic recovery of the new developing area. So, the high speed rail in Europe is open to the traffic and obviously promotes the balanced development of area, although become and collect guest's effect angibly, but has not made population concentrate on the metropolis. The excitement of traffic construction is opened up, is it change regional potentiality of structure to have not merely, lead regional strength of driving of development also at the same time, it can shorten space-time effectively from impedance, impel indirectly manpower, the resource one development not positive and utilize, thus have a direct impact on the development-oriented attitudes of the city-region. Divide in the regional respect, the appearance of the high speed rail has expanded the south Taiwanese door chance of stream of people, will change the south Taiwanese location condition too. High speed rail transportation system and appearance of the high speed rail station special zone will bring and have regional impact of three following respects at least, key topic based on this and study. (1)Population and industry are distributed and changes of the economic activity; (2)Change of the regional space structure; (3)Change of the traffic behavior. South Taiwan have one stranger all right a large amount of and new door passed in and out fast, how to attract crowd to stay and consume, it is not the simple traffic transportation problem, depending on the appeal of the area and main development area and gathering serving's ability, these part will challenge the area already existing development will orientate and on sale throughout the tactics inside. Finally, the high speed rail was threatened too already there is commercial scale in KKP Region, to Taipei, the KKP Region relative weak tendency of business environment, if lack appropriate market orientation, the market scale that KKP Region has already had may have been assaulted. This research is observed for the first year studying in three years, expect the economic block evolution to the economic era of Chung-Sun Freeway of economic era of railway from reviews the past, Europe, the external experience of Japan, KKP Region are in the ground characteristic, collected analyzing in the society recently by the ideas of state changing , important enterprises and countermeasure developed of the governments at all levels, develop more concrete influence on the industry and space of KKP Region after visiting the high speed rail and open to the traffic for the first time, planning to make use of more long-term observation to investigate and analyse the regional space of the high speed rail in Taiwan finally influences, regard doing as the government in KKP Region or the central government and grind my humble opinion which proposes the related tactics.