題名:徐鹿卿及其《尚書》經筵講義研究

經筵是中國古代帝王為研讀經史而特設的御前講席,目的在培養皇帝的治國君民能力,期許透過經筵能將君王教育為「德成而教尊,教尊而官正,官正而國治」的理想境地。經筵之名起於宋代,承襲自前代的侍講侍讀制度而來。徐鹿卿於宋理宗年淳祐年間,兩度入宮進講《尚書》,為君主講解《尚書》的內容與義理,提供經書中治國理民的統治方法。從其經筵《尚書》講義,可以清楚講授《尚書》時偏重的篇目內容,亦了解《尚書》學對帝王教育的深刻意義。

In ancient China, ”Jingyan” was the special lecture for Chinese emperors to read classics. The aim was to train the emperor to better govern the country and people, and to make the emperor reach an ideal status of ”virtue perfect and instructions honoured, instructions honoured and the officers behaved, the officers behaved and order maintained in the state.” The term, Jingyan, originated from the Song Dynasty, inherited from previous generations of Hanlin academican system. In the period of Song Lizong Junsuke, Xu, Lu Qing was called on by the emperor twice to explain about the main point and the meaning of Shagshu, and also provide ways to manage the state and the people. Following the Jingyan lecture on Shangshu, we can clearly know the point of the book, as well as understand the profound significance of Shangshu in imperial education.