題名:學校餐廳顧客滿意度之研究--以臺南科技大學為例

本研究主要在了解台南科技大學學生及教職員對學校餐廳滿意度的情形。研究中將「學校餐廳顧客滿意度」區分爲六個構面,分別是:「空間環境」、「餐點價格」、「服務需求」、「食品品質」、「服務態度」及「餐點多元」;另有開放性題目兩題。在「學校餐廳顧客滿意度」的分析結果中發現,不同性別學生及教職員,對於「服務需求」顧客滿意度,有顯著差異;不同科系學生對於「空間環境」、「餐點價格」、「服務需求」、「食品品質」、「服務態度」、「餐點多元」的顧客滿意度,有顯著差異;不同住宿地點的學生及教職員對於「餐點價格」的顧客滿意度,有顯著差異;不同用餐時間的學生及教職員,對於「空間環境」、「餐點價格」的顧客滿意度有顯著差異;不同購買地點的學生及教職員,對於「食品品質」的顧客滿意度,有顯著差異。根據研究結果,提供建議給廠商及學校做爲改進的參考。

The current research aims to probe the restaurant satisfaction of students and staff members at Tainan University of Technology. Restaurant satisfaction is categorized into six dimensions, including environment, price, service requirement, food quality, service attitude, and variety of food. Two open questions are placed at the end of the questionnaire. According to the analysis, there are significantly different in the satisfaction towards service requirement between student gender and staff members, while significant difference in satisfaction towards all six satisfaction dimensions among different department students has been found. Besides, students and staff members living in different places perceive different levels of satisfaction towards price, while the respondents dining in different restaurants have different levels of satisfaction towards environment and price and the respondents who purchase food at different locations have different levels of satisfaction towards food quality. According to the results, the current research provides improvement suggestions for practitioners and the university.