題名:運用質場分析法與形態分析法於車輛感應供氧設備之設計

在車輛中缺氧悶死未下車人員之事件層出不窮,未下車人員若能及時提供氧氣進行救援,則可避免悲劇的發生。本研究採用TRIZ質場分析法與形態分析法,以進行安全專利之設計。分析車廂中致命事件之問題時採用TRIZ理論之質場分析法以清楚呈現問題的重要影響因素,由此所得到之因素,可以藉由形態分析法蒐集問題所有理論上可能的解答方案而不會有所遺漏,因此本研究結合此兩種研究方法加以運用。質場分析法以密閉車廂中二氧化碳為工具物質S1,未下車受困人員為目的物質S2,密閉車廂中二氧化碳濃度上昇,使人員S2缺氧死亡,S1有害S2,因此引進供氧設備S3於S1與S2之間,使未下車人員S2避免缺氧死亡。此外,以主要元素感應元件、求救設備利用形態分析法進行元件關係分析得到創新研發完整的觸發點,逐點分析是否做進一步的研發,避免疏忽造成遺漏可開發構想,分析時逐點專利檢索是否已有相關專利以免造成侵犯智慧財產權問題。經由此系統化創新方法後提出數項創新設計,申請並獲得2項發明4項新型專利尚有1項發明型專利公告中。本研究由TRIZ等方法產生設計構想,接著製作模型進行測試,接著製作樣本進行實際車輛之使用測試。目前模型之測試已經進行一段期間,改善了一些缺點,樣本並已經裝設在三家具有代表性曾獲得教育部教學卓越金質獎、幼鐸獎等之優良幼稚園,顯示在工程實作上具體可行。

have been many people die in hot airtight vehicle around the world. If people can get more oxygen early out from vehicle, it could avoid some tragedies happened. In this study, new feasible problem-solving processes are constructed, which are based on TRIZ Su-Field analysis and Morphological Analysis. For Su-Field analysis, there are two substances. People tied in vehicle as an objective substance and carbon dioxide in airtight vehicle as tool substance. Therefore, add a sensor to help to turn on a rescue alarm device to supply more oxygen for rescuing people from the vehicles in time. Through the systematic processes, a set of innovation designs of the rescue Ventilation devices for vehicles were proposed. These devices gained six Taiwanese patents and three rewards.