題名:共享溫心與馨的饗宴:對兒少安置機構工作人員與院生互動影響效應的省思

兒少安置機構是提供兒童及少年使其生命、身體或自由不受威脅,促進健康成長的替代處所。在機構安置服務的設計上,兒童及少年被安置在機構式的「家」中。在實務工作上,兒少安置機構往往會以處遇方案來整合安置期間提供給兒童和少年的處遇服務。唯,處遇方案有效與否,其關鍵在於機構工作人員於其設計的方案環境中,能否依著規劃的方案與被安置者互動,發揮方案功能。工作人員對於被安置者的種種行為或事件的反應與處理,不僅顯示處遇品質,也檢驗工作人員如何解讀和看待被安置的院生。這是一個工作人員自己對自己,自己與案主之間情感、認知和態度交互影響與改變的歷程:工作人員可能改變院生,也可能因著互動被院生改變,重新理解服務對象。 本論文始於中部某一兒少安置機構工作人員思考院生獨立生活方案的需要與限制,進而嘗試整合機構資源並執行處遇方案的歷程。研究者分析並省思工作人員對院生的認知、態度和行為的改變過程。本研究在類型上屬於行動研究。文中所指稱的處遇歷程始自2007年12月,至2008年12月。研究者亦是團體的帶領者和督導者。期望透過本文結果,能提供實務機構和工作人員在思考安置機構處遇方案時,對於案主的處遇認知和態度,以及處遇內容和方式的選擇有一個參考的借鏡。

Children and adolescent placement agency is a substituting place that offered children and adolescent to maintain life, bodies and freedom far away from threaten, get protections and health growth. The agency with all services which children and adolescent are placed has been designed as a family type. In practice, agencies often offer combined treatment services by formulating treatment programs to children and adolescent in placement period. And whether the programs can be effective and reach treatment goal or not, depends on the key point that how staff interact functionally with clients placed in designed environment. These response and treatment of staff to all sorts of clients’ behaviors or incidents, not only shows treatment qualities of services that offer from staff, but also exams what staff interpret and treat persons placed. This is a process that interaction with emotion, cognition and course of attitude between staff to oneself, and staff to clients. In this process, staff members with one's own clear cognition, values, professional conducts and attitudes, carry out the service programs that can change clients, but also get the possibilities of change by clients to study with re-understanding and retreating them during interacting course. This thesis begins from a discussion of independent-living program by staff members in one children and adolescent placement agency at middle area in Taiwan. During this process, staff members thought over what abilities of clients ought to be empowered, and tried to combine resources for offering service treatment. In this process, researcher try to analysis what happened with staff members’ cognition, values, and attitudes, and reflect deeply how staff members and clients were influenced in treatment program.This study is an action research. The target treatment process start with December of 2007, to December of 2008. Researcher is also the supervisor and group leader of staff members. Finally, result and suggestions of this research could refer to practice agencies and staff members for thinking about treatment program designed, and choosing methods and approaches of cognition and attitude treatments.