題名:以新文化保存舊資產--文化生態觀點的產業文化資產保存

產業文化資產保存再生的困境,不僅在於面對當前社會主流價值意識形態與經濟開發的強大壓力,更在於處於產業生態崩解及後生產情境之新文化生態尚未建立的解離狀態,因而難以發展出具有活力的新文化物種。產業文化資產保存再生需要建立符合社會想像的前瞻式新文化生態,具備文化多樣性、自我設計性、群落交錯性、社會網絡連結性等特質。此新文化生態不僅是產業文化資產保存再生必要的文化沃土,更將有助於臺灣產業突破當前經濟發展的高原期困境,而開展出以有機生態文化為內涵的產業經濟新局。能否體認產業文化資產的結構性困境,而予以必要的新文化生態發展,將是產業文化資產保存再生的關鍵。

The conservation of industrial heritages faces the problem of the disintegration of the industrial cultural ecology, rather than only faceing the pressures of the mainstream ideology and the economic development. The conservation of industrial heritages needs a new cultural ecology, which includes the characteristics of cultural variety, self-design, self-organization, community-interlacing, and social-networking. The new cultural ecology needs to develop a new organic ecological culture, not only can help the conservation of industrial heritages, but also can promote new development of Taiwanese economy. To develop a new cultural ecology should be a key-point for the conservation of industrial heritages.