題名:寫在2012之前--恐懼是門好生意

本文作者對於身處在西元2012年之前的年代,觀察到諸多媒體對於2012是世界末日之誇張報導,感到極度厭倦與疲乏,故藉此文探討何者具有煽動群眾之能耐,散播虛無誇大之偽科學,製造群眾恐慌之社會現象。並且回顧歷史,探討究竟誰是熱中此道之團體,以去除狂妄無知之詭異學說,並希冀後世子孫切勿再度遭受邪魔歪理之煽動。作者觀察的另一個重點放在2011年3月11日發生的日本東北大地震,引發海嘯與福島核電廠輻射污染事件,此次嚴重的環境污染,導致北半球國家對於核能發電安全性極度的憂慮,並因為放射性物質隨風擴散之故,引發了中國與臺灣社會各種恐慌,因著恐慌產生的不理性現象,成為商人發財的契機,從中我們究竟可以認清商人的何種真實面貌?希藉本文來加以探討。建議讀者在閱讀本文之後,能夠看清商人政客的真實面目,這種以恐懼生命安全為要脅的手段,日後仍會層出不窮。不肖商人看準了恐懼是門好生意,刻意製造無知民眾的恐慌,民眾掏出自己的錢,購買小至器具裝備、大至武器飛機,平常時賺到保險契約、非平常時賺到選票政權。但讀者可自保清明,無需人云亦云,並認清誰在搞鬼,誰在散播不實言論。本文主旨在於提出實際的案例,正反兩面的相關報導,對照之下,讀者您可以發現身處於媒體擴權的年代,影像畫面氾濫的新聞風暴中,讀者更應理解何謂冷靜詳實的報導,而何者的報導極盡搧風點火、渲染情緒之能事。

Terrifying is a good business in modern society. People are easily to be agitated. This research reminds readers: we need to see the true face of politicians and businessmen who manipulate our fears. They used natural hazards to threaten our safety of life. They said 2012 will be the end of the world and they forecasted serious earthquake will destroy the whole world. Unscrupulous businessmen regard peoples' fear is a good business. They made people took out money to buy their equipment and weapons for saving lives. Readers need to protect themselves and identify who want to earn your money and spread false information. The purpose of this research is to propose some real cases. We found ourselves living in the kingdom of mass media in which we should verify which statements are true as well as which are false.