題名:色彩數位影音敘事教學個案研究

色彩為視覺藝術重要的構成與表現要素,在整個視覺領域中,佔有相當重要地位,其運用範圍遍及藝術人文與工商實務,同時也影響著一般生活美學;因此,色彩的認識與學習,不僅應根植於設計教育,更應成為全民的基本素養;大學視覺教育不但應開設涵養色彩知識的課程,更應提供豐富多元的教學內容。研究者曾以台灣地區大學視覺藝術相關科系之色彩教學內容進行研究;發現大學視覺藝術教育之色彩教學,大多維持傳統基礎色彩教學模式,僅少數課程配合各系特色進行教學,僅少數課程具創意教學概念,僅少數課程具數位教學方式;然而,隨著科技的進步及教學方法創新的需求,色彩教學模式也應有所改變。色彩的認識與學習,除色彩應具備之基礎學習,教學內容也應隨著各系特色,創意的啟 發與數位時代的來臨,作更為多元與先導的規畫。本研究嘗試於廣告系「色彩理論與應用」課程,實施色彩數位影音敘事教學,進行以數位、影音、敘事、合作學習、色彩教與學的綜合教學方式;並以研究者規畫之「色彩數位影音敘事教學問卷」進行初步教學效果評量。研究者乃根據研究結果提出結論與建議,作為視覺藝術教育發展與實施色彩教學之參考,並期望視覺色彩教學內容更為創意精進,與符合新傳播科技時代的發展。

Color is the essential element in composing and expressing visual art. Among the field of visual arts, color plays an important role: It can be applied to arts and humanities, business practices, as well as aesthetics of living. Therefore, color learning should not only be rooted in design education, but also become the basic literacy of people. The college visual education should set up courses of cultivating color knowledge, and moreover, provide with a rich and diverse teaching content. The researcher has conducted on contents of color-teaching courses in visual-art related departments among colleges in Taiwan, and previous studies indicate four findings: first, the teaching methods remain traditional; second, there are a few courses combined with characteristics of their own department in teaching; third, only a few courses carried out the concept of creative teaching; last, only a minority of the courses practice digital teaching. Therefore, color teaching methods have to be adjusted and changed with advancement of technology and innovation of teaching methods. Learning about colors apart from basic studies on color, the teaching contents should include a more diverse and preceding plan which caters to characteristics of each department, inspiration of creativity and the arrival of digital era. The researcher has been delivered in the course ”Theory and Application of Colors” from Department of Advertising by digital audio-visual narration of color teaching-collaborating digital technology, sounds and images, narration, cooperating learning, teaching and learning of colors. Moreover, outcome of this preliminary teaching is evaluated by questionnaire of ”digital audio-visual narration of color teaching”. Based on the results, this research draws out some suggestions as a reference to developing visual arts education and carrying out color teaching, in hopes of advancing the teaching contents on color teaching and coming up to the development of new communication technology era.