題名:農村復興委員會與農村政經秩序重整的嘗試(1933~1936)

1930年代中國農村社會受政治不穩以及世界性經濟蕭條的衝擊,產生農村政治經濟秩序崩潰的景象。同時,為了挽救農村崩潰,各種復興農村的民間組織也相繼成立,農村成為各方社會勢力與政治集團所角逐的一個重要場域,分別主張從理論與實際的農村工作,改造農村與農民、恢復農村社會秩序、拯救破產的農村經濟,以此希望能夠找到一條適合中國由傳統農業社會過渡、轉型為一個現代社會的道路,進而達成救國、富國的目的。因此國民政府於民國22年(1933)成立農村復興委員會,試圖透過政策規劃與農業技術改進等方式,整合朝野雙方各自分屬的農政機構。然而由於農村復興委員會並未被賦予實際執行政策的權力,對於政策擬定後實際的執行,其所能著力之處十分有限。同時,農村復興委員會自成立以後,即飽受組織定位不明、財政困難等多方因素所困擾,因而農村復興委員會僅短暫運作二年餘的時間。在其實際運作期間,對農村問題進行各項調查研究並提出具體的施政建議,並且在農政與農事機構的整理、苛捐雜稅的廢除以及現代農村金融的開展等方面有較為具體的成果。同時,所舉辦的農村調查也是首次以國家機構的名義展開,成為國家進行大規模社會調查與統計的重要開端,其資料亦均有一定參考價值,不僅對農村政策的制訂與研究提供了重要的參考資料,也具體提供了進一步觀察當時農村社會的管道,對農村政治與經濟秩序的整理提供了一個正向的發展。

Since the 1930's, China's rural social and political instability as well as the impact of the Great Depression, leading to the collapse of the rural political and economic order. Meanwhile, in order to save rural crashes, various non-governmental organizations have also established. And the same time, the revival of rural to become the social forces and political parties competing for an important field, namely ideas from theoretical and practical work in rural areas to reach the renovation of rural areas and farmers, restoration rural social order, to save the bankrupt rural economy. Thereby hoping to find a suitable Chinese transition from a traditional agricultural society, the transition to a modern society on the road, and reach to the purposes that save the nation and make the country wealthy. Therefore, the Nationalist government established Commission of Rural Reconstruction in 1933, trying to improve agricultural technology and policy planning, etc., integrated agricultural policy institutions belong to the government and each of the parties. However, due to the Commission of Rural Reconstruction which it's lacking the power of policy implementation, and for the actual implementation of policy, can not exercise enough influence over impact. At the same time, when the Commission of Rural Reconstruction after its inception which the orientation is uncertain and many factors plagued by financial difficulties, and thus only a short working two years. During the actual operation, the problems of rural research and make specific policy recommendations, and finishing in agricultural policy and farming organizations, as well as a modern rural financial aspects of the abolition of conduct and other exactions have a more concrete results. Meanwhile, the rural survey is the first organized in the name of national institutions started to become an important beginning for large-scale social surveys and national statistics, the data also have a certain reference value, not only for rural policy formulation and study provides important reference is also specifically provides further observation was piping rural society, rural political and economic order in order to offer a positive development.