題名:專科護理師工作滿意度中文版之心理計量測試

背景:國內外針對專科護理師(簡稱「專師」)發展的工作滿意度測量工具少見,故發展中文版的「麥森納專科護理師工作滿意度量表」(Misener Nurse Practitioner Job Satisfaction Scale, MNPJSS)來測量專師工作滿意度是可行的。目的:發展及測試中文版「麥森納專科護理師工作滿意度量表」之信效度。方法:本研究採描述性橫斷式研究設計,以四家醫院執業中之161位專科護理師為研究對象,MNPJSS的中文化採倒譯法進行,經內容效度檢測,以問卷調查方式進行量表內在一致性、再測信度與建構效度等檢定。結果:以探索性因素分析萃取出六個因素,共可解釋變異量65.78%,分別命名為「挑戰性/自主性」、「福利/協同合作」、「專業成長」、「時間」、「專業與社會的互動」、「同事關係」。總量表之Cronbach's α值為.97,二週的再測信度為.90,次量表之Cronbach's α值介於.80-.93。結論/實務應用:中文版「麥森納專科護理師工作滿意度量表」具有良好的信效度,建議此量表可作為國內專科護理師工作滿意度的測量工具,藉由瞭解專師的工作滿意度,有助於改善專師的工作環境和留任意願。

Background: There is currently no valid measurement tool available to measure the level of job satisfaction among nurse practitioners in Taiwan. The Misener Nurse Practitioner Job Satisfaction Scale (MNPJSS) is widely used in research to measure job satisfaction in various countries. Purpose: This study develops the Chinese version of the MNPJSS and tests the validity and reliability of the scale in Taiwan. Methods: This study was a cross‐sectional research design. A questionnaire survey was conducted in four hospitals. One hundred and sixty‐one nurse practitioners participated in the study. The back translation method was used to translate the MNPJSS from the original English into Traditional Chinese. The Chinese version was then tested for content validity. Tests for internal consistency, test‐retest reliability and construct validity were conducted on 161 participants. Results: Factor analysis identified 6 factors that explained 65.78% of total variance. These six subscales included: challenge/autonomy; benefits/collegiality; professional growth; time; professional, social, and community interaction; and intra‐practice partnership. The Cronbach's α for the Chinese version of MNPJSS was .97. A 2‐week interval of test‐retest reliability was .90. The Cronbach's α coefficients in the 6 subscales ranged between .80 and .93. Conclusion/Implication for Practice: The Chinese version of MNPJSS has good psychometric properties. The scale is recommended as an assessment tool for measuring the job satisfaction of Taiwanese nurse practitioners. Understanding the job satisfaction of nurse practitioners helps employers improve their work environment and intention to stay.