題名:柳宗元山水詩作之美感經驗分析

本篇論文係以柳宗元山水詩作為討論對象,人生的際遇往往決定作品的內涵,就柳氏山水詩作所表現的美感經驗,深沈體驗出人類孤絕的心靈感受,荒寒的身處情境,而在寂寥悲寒之中,由於佛理的契悟,柳宗元的山水詩作偶亦潛藏佛理,呈現柳氏的嚮往,試圖以覺悟的禪思,化解塵世的種種挫傷。 在結構上,本篇論文試由人間、山水與佛理三個面向,分別以三個角度切入討論柳宗元的山水詩作:(一)孤絕的感受(二)荒寒的情境(三)超脫的嚮往,結合柳宗元的山水詩作與生命經驗,具體分析柳氏山水詩作的意象,以期豁顯其生存感受與審美意境。

This article deals with Liu Xhung-yuan’s poems on mountain and river( i.e., the natural world). The content and nature of poems are usually decided by the author’s real situations of life. This aesthetic experiences expressed in Liu’s such poems witness in a profound way the feelings of human loneliness. In the hopeless loneliness the Buddhist enlightenment shines occasionally and brings out Liu’s aspiration to diminish the traumas he suffers in the actual world. Thus, the present article will discuss Liu’s poems on mountain and river from the following three aspects: (1) the feelings of loneliness; (2) the situation of hopelessness; and (3) the aspiration to a transcendent level of existence. The purpose of this article is to combine Liu’s poems and his living experience, through which to manifest his vital images and aesthetic values.