題名:范壽康《中國哲學史通論》的方法學特色

胡適曾以典範的觀念解析胡適與馮友蘭的中國哲學史研究成果在現代學術史上的地位與價值。胡適與馮友蘭的中國哲學史研究成果確曾對人們的中國哲學史研究發揮過典範的作用。但范壽康在《中國哲學史過論》中所運用的研究方法,實際上在馮友蘭的兩卷本中國哲學史之後,為中國哲學史研究確立了一種新的研究範型。這種範型在後來的中國哲學史研究中,曾演變發展成為一種占支配地位的研究形態,推進了現代中國哲學史學科的建設。因此,範著《中國哲學史過論》在方法學方面特殊的歷史意義與學術價值,也是我們考察中國哲學史學科發展史的時候應該關注與總結的。

Hu Shi and Feng Youlan developed a research model for the analysis of the history of Chinese philosophy, which has had status and value in modem academic history. However, the research methods that Fan Shoukang used in his "Introduction to the History of Chinese Philosophy" built a new and different research paradigm for the history of Chinese philosophy and pushed forward the construction of the discipline of the history of Chinese philosophy. Thus, we propose to focus on and summarize the value of the research methods in Fan's "Introduction to Chinese History of Philosophy".