題名:國小學童性別及動作技能與同儕互動關係研究

本研究主要目的在探討性別和動作技能對國小五、六年級學童體育課同儕互動之影響。本研究以臺北縣、市及桃園縣四所國小之322位學童為研究對象(男生171位,女生151位)。研究工具採用運動技能表現測驗及國小體育課學童同儕互動關係量表,並以2(性別)×2(動作技能)二因子多變量變異數分析(MANOVA)檢驗體育課同儕互動關係中八個內涵之差異與交互作用。研究結果發現不同性別和不同動作技能程度在體育課同儕互動各構面交互作用未達顯著差異。故主要效果使用t檢定,結果顯示,女學童在體育課同儕互動關係中正面層面之「合作/利社會行為」、「遊戲/聯合活動」、「信任/尊重」及「親密/依附」顯著高於國小男學童;在負面層面之「支配/指使」、「衝突/攻擊」及「敵意/防衛」男學童則顯著高於女學童。在不同動作技能表現之主要效果中,高動作技能表現學童於體育課同儕互動關係內正面層面之「合作/利社會行為」、「遊戲/聯合活動」、「信任/尊重」及「親密/依附」內涵中皆顯著高於低動作技能表現學童。本研究根據研究目的與結果進行探討,並提出結果應用與未來研究建議。

The purpose of this study was to examine the interactive effects of gender and sport skill performance levels on PE class peer interaction relationship among elementary fifth and sixth grades school students. Three hundred and twenty-two elementary students were selected from four elementary schools in north region (Taipei city, county and Taoyuan county) of Taiwan (boys=171, girls=151). All the students were completed the tests of sport skill performance and PE class peer interaction relationship. With 2×2 MANOVA statistical analysis, the results revealed that there was no significantly interactive effect for PE class peer interaction relationship on genders by sport skill performance levels, but, there was a significant difference between genders on PE class peer interaction relationship; boys had more negative PE class peer interaction relationship than girls, such as 'dominance/instigation', 'fight/attack' and 'hostility/self-defense'. About sport skill performance, students with high sport skill performance level had more positive PE class peer interaction relationship than the students with low sport skill performance level in four category such as 'cooperative/prosocial behavior', 'games/joint activities', 'trust/deference' and 'intimacy/attachment'. And. Finally, suggestions are made according to the study purpose and result for researchers for future study.