題名:城市書寫:記憶、歷史與文化身份--評廖子馨的小說創作

城市書寫再現一座城市的記憶、歷史與文化身份。廖子馨的小說以新移民、歷史事件 “龍的行動”和九九回歸為題材,講述澳門文化政治的變遷給城與人的命運帶來的改變。小說對 歷史的追憶、反思,對人生和命運的理解和關注,折射出澳門多元開放的時代精神,表現了土生 及新移民對澳門的歸屬感。城市書寫建構了一座城市的人文精神,人文精神的豐富性和多樣性則 促進了城市書寫朝多元的面向拓展。

Writing the city represented the memory, history and cultural identity of a city. Lio Chi Heng’s Novella told stories about the new immigrants, historical events such as “Dragon’s actions” and the theme of 1999 when Macau was returned to China. They reflected the changing of the political culture and the impact on the fate of the citizens. In addition, they also reflected the diversity and openness of the modern spirit in Macau. All in all, Writing the city helped to construct the spirit of a modern city, while the latter also contributed to the richness and diversity of the writing.